Privacy Policy

  • General information
  • Law of Personal Data Protection
  • Data removal

Welcome to our Privacy Policy page! When you use our web site services, you trust us with your information. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it. When you share information with us, we can make our services even better for you. For instance, we can show you more relevant search results and ads, help you connect with people or to make sharing with others quicker and easier. As you use our services, we want you to be clear how we’re using information and the ways in which you can protect your privacy. This is important; we hope you will take time to read it carefully. Remember, you can find controls to manage your information and protect your privacy and security. We’ve tried to keep it as simple as possible.

According to Law N° 29733 - Law of Personal Data Protection and its approved Normative through D.S. 003-2013-JUS, the interested party grants express consent so that the personal data provided will be incorporated into the Agro Fergi S.A.C. personal Data Bank and be treated by Agro Fergi S.A.C. for the purpose of absolving your queries and providing them with advertising information, giving the data uses that includes topics related to Import / Export of food. The user authorizes Agro Fergi S.A.C. to maintain his / her personal data in the referred data bank as long as they are useful for the aforementioned purpose and uses.

The interested party may exercise their right of access, updating, rectification, inclusion, opposition and deletion or cancellation of personal data by sending their decision to the email address agrofergi@agrofergi.com.pe